OSMA AWARD : See  Full Nomination List 


The Osma’s 2017 award with the theme “The Resurgence” unveils it Full nominees list 

Below is the OSMA NOMINEE’S Full list ;

1. SONG OF THE YEAR

– Go Gaga – Slimfit

– Wan Gba – Scripts

– Paper – Benny Lee ft Scripts

– Fayele – Superwozzy

– Fresher – Ovuemax

– Skadoo Dance – IssyMSK
2. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

– Slimfit

– Benny Lee

– Scripts

– Superwozzy

– Deola

– MFB
3. BEST ALTERNATIVE SONG

– Buhari How Far? – Benny Lee

– Money Sweet – Dr Crude

– Fresher – Ovuemax

– Amin – Moe’9ix

– Hello Oluwa – Timmy Y

– Ori Eni – Flex A
4. ACHIEVEMENT IN LYRICAL DEPTH 

– Rap Abortion – Omaviella

– Street Mode – Ceeprinx

– Wan Gba – Scripts

– Oshatiiri – 3GA

– 7PM in KTP Vol 2 – Alagapidru

– Fayele – Superwozzy
5. ACHIEVEMENT IN VOCALS

– Why? – Bobcity

– Pain – Chaze ft. Ajanaku

– Cool Money Empire – Flex A ft Obesere

– Ori Mi – Wizrad

– Blow my mind – DCO

– Only You – Ogrinnee
6. RECORDING OF THE YEAR

– Go Gaga – Slimfit

– Why? – Bobcity

– Money Sweet – Dr Crude

– Laye – Deola

– Cool Money Empire – Flex A ft Obesere

– Wan Gba – Scripts
7. BEST STREET HOP/DANCE HALL SONG

– Sobotone – Yemmit

– CAC – Zinwestta

– Pele – Deola

– Jokolesho – Frosh Billings

– Oke Ibadan – Kekero

– Campus Lamba – Yung Tee ft Deek

– Ara fe san – Adolescx

8. BEST ACT ON CAMPUS

– Zinwestta (ACE)

– Samwell (OSUSTECH)

– 3GA (FUTA)

– M’Jay Ice (AAUA)

– Seriki Poly (RUGIPO)
9. OSMA FANS CHOICE AWARD

– Dollykish

– Yemmit

– Deewhizz

– Seriki Poly

– Lyrical Sniper

– IssyMSK
10. BEST RAP SINGLE

– Eruku – Demo-NN

– Can’t Wait – Skyefitt

– Rap Abortion – Omaviella

– Streetizen – Usherdee

– Rap Professor – Oluwashegzy

– The Money – T-FLix

11. BEST R&B/POP SINGLE 
– Ife Mi – Ben Jay

– Mad Over You (Refix) – Sam Jay

– Only You – Ogrinnee

– Bachelor – Tee W

– Ori Mi – Lover Boi
12. BEST COLLABORATION

– Nor be lie – MFB ft Deola

– Paper – Benny Lee ft Scripts

– Life – Nass GY ft Shy Boi, Danny Evans & Samwell

– Skibido – Charlie Toxin ft Jaido P & Okhex Zaki

– Money – Yemmit ft Deola, Scripts & Mercy G

– Ijoba – Dhezzy ft. Benny Lee & Alagapidru
13. BEST NEW ACT

– Evergreen – Hustle ft Scripts & Kekero

– Ellywhite – Bamilole ft Benny Lee

– Ceeprinx – Hustle Hard

– Goldex – Ikorodu

– Kingskid – Jakajaka

– EL-Teezy – Omo Alufa
14. BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE 

– Ellywhite

– Dollykish

– Maxiqueen

– Aliza

– Princess Dewunmi

– Sahel
15. BEST ARTISTE IN DIASPORA

– MZ Kiss

– Jay Rapiano

– K-West

– Flex B

– Seun Kobbe

– Chinko Ekun

16. MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

– Tiz_Star – Go Gaga

– Bismond (Prodigy Beats) – Wan Gba

– Timmy Y – Paper

– Branyzee – Fayele

– Dr Crude – Fresher

– Dacoustic – Skadoo Dance
17. ACHIEVEMENT IN ARTISTE MANAGEMENT

– Slim Entertainment

– Red Hillz Entertainment

– Pidru Records

– EKZ Dynasty Records

– CC Records

– Slim Cash Entertainment

– MSK Gang
18. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM

– 360gist.com

– Sharpgist.com

– Naijapals.com

– Stechitesconnect.com

– Schoolentertainer.com

– Rapbasze.com

– Smart360news.com
19. ACHIEVEMENT IN DISK JOCKEY

– DJ Bobwhy (02 Base Arena)

– DJ Kaykang (Orange FM & Fingerlicking Bar)

– DJ Roszay (Shaunz Lounge)

– DJ Khoded (Mydaz Club)

– DJ Kor (Breeze FM & Slim Lounge)

– DJ Wallace (BIM Gold Lounge)

20. ACHIEVEMENT IN CLUB HYPE

– MC Marcel (02 Base Arena)

– HypeKing Heddie (Shaunz Lounge)

– Hype Emperor (X-Lounge)

– Hypeman Soft (Yeklox Lounge)

– Hype MC Bafana (Slim Lounge)
21. BEST MUSIC HANGOUT

– Mydaz Club, Owo

– O2 Base Arena, Akure

– Fingerlicking Bar, Akure

– Shaunz Lounge, Akure

– Yeklox Lounge, Akure

– X- Lounge, Akungba
22. BEST MUSIC MEDIA HOUSE

– Komaroll of Remdel TV, Akure

– Orange FM, Akure

– Adaba FM, Akure

– Breez FM, Akure

– MCM FM, Ondo

– EKI FM, Ondo
23. SPECIAL RECOGNITION

– Dj Sunny Bruce (Post Humous Award)

– Three Other Recognitions (Names Withheld for now)
24. HALL OF FAME

– Slimfit

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *